2016 Academy Staff List

2016 Academy Staff List

Academy Director: Dr. Stephanie Wright

Commanders:

Lauren Bernardo - Calvert Elementary School
Lynne Bloom - Thurgood Marshall School, Christina District, ret.
Jodi Boyko - Environmental Outpost
Cynthia Brauer - P.S. DuPont School, Brandywine School District
Teresa Connor - AF Reserve
Carol Elswick - Caravel Academy
Bryan (Skip) Ford - AF Reserve
Whitney Gadsby - Commissioned Corps of the U.S. Public Health Service
Jamett Garlick - West Park Place Elementary, Christina School District
Chuck Halfen - Newark High School, Christina School District
Brittany Harmon - Brian Communications
Lauren Harwood - P.S. DuPont School, Brandywine School District
Mary Koster - Alfred G. Waters Middle School, Appoquinimink District
Laurie Leary - Tatnall School
Wendy Lewis
- Chester Community Charter School
- St. Thomas More Prepatory School
Thomas Mendola
- Caravel Academy
Anna Pryzbylek - Crozer Chester Medical Center
Amanda Pyle
- Environmental Outpost
Kathleen Raythien
- Dinwiddie Middle School, Dinwiddie School District, ret.
Mary Beth Selby - JBM Intermediate School, Smyrna School District
Byron White - AF Reserve
Harry Wright
- Environmental Outpost
Drew Yeager - Tatnall School, ret., DASEF

Lt. Commanders:
Logan Kreal, Tyler Lee

Captains:
Jasmine Wang,
Jessica Wang

Delaware AeroSpace Education Foundation (DASEF) - Academy Staff List

Pilots:

Michael Bantum, Jack Barton, Caitlyn Blake, Noah Carpe, Sean Catterton, Kristen Edmiston, Jessica Elder, James Giffin, Thomas Giorgi, AJ Goldman, Kaitlyn Gretencord, Dan Holmes, Deidre Holmes, Mike Holmes, Danielle Jacoby, Neal Kelso, Shayall Kumar, Michael Leonhard, Benjamin Martin, Jori Masho, Michael Matt, Caitlyn McCann, Lewis McMilan, Nikhil Metha, Lewis McMilan, Kushal Patel, Jonathan Peacock, Miles Peterson, Abhishek Raval, Megan Smith, Andrew Sontchi, Jeremy Sontchi, Isabella Taylor, Joannie Wang, Christian Watson


Delaware AeroSpace Education Foundation (DASEF) - Academy Staff List

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-Pilots:

Mathew Chen, Luke Fracek, Angelo Sisofo, Ricardo Sotilleo, James Stokes